IOCA Spring Championships 2024 - Main Fleet

Draycote Water 16th / 17th March

Results are provisional Race 6 v3

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 122, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Country Code Sail No Club (Sailor) HelmName RYA Sailing Age Last Day (Sailor) Gender (Sailor) R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Yellow 6611 Royal Lymington YC Jonny Rogers 13 M 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Red 6632 Parkstone YC Eliana Edwards 14 F 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 7.0
3rd Blue 1674 RSGYC/LDYC Maeve Donagh 13 F 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
4th Blue 6451 HISC/RLymYC Charlie Holland 11 M 6.0 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 14.0
5th Yellow 6648 Royal Lymington YC Leo Gosling 14 M (14.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 16.0
6th White 6630 Bosham SC Pippa Shepherd 14 F 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 22.0
7th White 6628 Parkstone YC Harry Draper 14 M 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
8th Red 6610 Pevensey Bay Sailing Cub Nia Byrne 14 F 6.0 6.0 (22.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 54.0 32.0
9th Red 1663 RSGYC/LDYC Lily Donagh 14 F 4.0 (25.0) 5.0 18.0 3.0 4.0 59.0 34.0
10th Blue 1670 Royal St George YC Max OHare 14 M 11.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 49.0 35.0
11th White 6624 N/A Andrew Perratt 15 M 9.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 (29.0) 13.0 75.0 46.0
12th Yellow 6595 Royal Lymington YC Elizabeth Hudson 13 F 17.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (30.0) 80.0 50.0
13th Blue 6574 N/A Patrick Di Salle 13 M 8.0 (63.0 UFD) 6.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 113.0 50.0
14th Red 6605 HISC Guglielmo Ceccatelli 15 M (62.0 UFD) 27.0 14.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 116.0 54.0
15th Yellow 1641 RSGYC Holly Cantwell 13 F (18.0) 3.0 11.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 74.0 56.0
16th Red 6593 Parkstone YC Fraser Hakes 12 M 5.0 7.0 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 13.0 74.0 57.0
17th Yellow 6631 Warsash SC Alex Saunders 13 M 9.0 16.0 14.0 6.0 (37.0) 12.0 94.0 57.0
18th Blue 6639 Royal Southern YC Rory Armstrong 14 M 3.0 20.0 3.0 20.0 13.0 (62.0 UFD) 121.0 59.0
19th Yellow 6644 N/A Tom Keegan 12 M 13.0 8.0 17.0 7.0 15.0 (20.0) 80.0 60.0
20th White 6546 N/A Wilbur Palmer ward 13 M 3.0 (63.0 UFD) 10.0 11.0 31.0 6.0 124.0 61.0
21st Blue 6516 blackwater SC Callum Marshall 13 M (62.0 BFD) 6.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 124.0 62.0
22nd Red 6242 N/A Jacob Jull 15 M 18.0 14.0 (21.0) 7.0 14.0 9.0 83.0 62.0
23rd Yellow 6636 N/A Isla Hutchinson 13 F (62.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 42.0 7.0 7.0 126.0 64.0
24th Blue 6606 Burnham SC Noah Mathers 14 M 5.0 (29.0) 8.0 13.0 19.0 20.0 94.0 65.0
25th Yellow 1675 RSGYC/LDYC Emily Donagh 13 F 12.0 21.0 (31.0) 18.0 5.0 10.0 97.0 66.0
26th Blue 6531 Royal Southern YC Hugo Fletcher 14 M 35.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 9.0 (62.0 UFD) 131.0 69.0
27th Red 6563 N/A Rupert Purnell 13 M 8.0 (32.0) 11.0 14.0 23.0 19.0 107.0 75.0
28th Blue 6349 N/A Felix Garlick 14 M 20.0 17.0 (34.0) 15.0 12.0 11.0 109.0 75.0
29th White 6298 Chichester YC Thomas Knight 14 M 23.0 (27.0) 13.0 23.0 14.0 3.0 103.0 76.0
30th White 6529 N/A Henry Cruse 13 M 22.0 10.0 4.0 (31.0) 16.0 24.0 107.0 76.0
31st Red 6619 HISC Finn Ramus 13 M (62.0 UFD) 9.0 18.0 8.0 35.0 6.0 138.0 76.0
32nd White 1678 RSGYC/HYC Kate Spain 14 F 16.0 22.0 21.0 10.0 8.0 (62.0 UFD) 139.0 77.0
33rd Yellow 6410 N/A Amelia Kent 15 F (62.0 BFD) 10.0 29.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 139.0 77.0
34th White 1580 National YC Basile Dion 13 M 14.0 35.0 (62.0 UFD) 20.0 5.0 5.0 141.0 79.0
35th Red 6355 Tynemouth SC Robin Wright 14 M (31.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 12.0 14.0 115.0 84.0
36th Yellow 6311 N/A Sean Di Salle 11 M 4.0 22.0 6.0 32.0 24.0 (33.0) 121.0 88.0
37th Red 6608 HISC Rufus de la Haye 10 M 26.0 11.0 24.0 9.0 26.0 (31.0) 127.0 96.0
38th White 6147 Cardiff Bay YC Gracie Allsopp 13 F 19.0 15.0 20.0 17.0 26.0 (36.0) 133.0 97.0
39th Blue 6621 Royal Lymington YC/Trearddur Bay SC Hector Davies 14 M (62.0 BFD) 12.0 2.0 12.0 10.0 62.0 UFD 160.0 98.0
40th Blue 6572 N/A Oscar Hoyle 13 M 7.0 (63.0 UFD) 9.0 30.0 25.0 27.0 161.0 98.0
41st White 6352 N/A Chloe Davis 11 F 10.0 28.0 22.0 33.0 (38.0) 8.0 139.0 101.0
42nd Blue 6618 HISC Wilbur de la Haye 12 M 23.0 9.0 16.0 (35.0) 28.0 25.0 136.0 101.0
43rd Red 4940 HISC Rachel Elms 13 F (30.0) 20.0 19.0 25.0 28.0 10.0 132.0 102.0
44th Yellow 6472 Banbury SC/Draycote Water SC William Shaw 13 M 16.0 18.0 15.0 28.0 (45.0) 25.0 147.0 102.0
45th Yellow 6515 N/A Rupert Garlick 12 M 27.0 (39.0) 16.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 146.0 107.0
46th Blue 6651 Warsash SC Merryn Wealthy 14 F 21.0 13.0 30.0 22.0 24.0 (36.0) 146.0 110.0
47th White 6381 Parkstone YC Carwyn Parry 13 M 12.0 8.0 (39.0) 28.0 32.0 31.0 150.0 111.0
48th Yellow 6270 N/A Harry Ramshaw 14 M 10.0 29.0 37.0 (62.0 UFD) 20.0 15.0 173.0 111.0
49th Yellow 6480 Royal Lymington YC Natalie Ayling 12 F (30.0) 24.0 24.0 25.0 16.0 22.0 141.0 111.0
50th White 6617 HISC Finley Browne 12 M 17.0 7.0 27.0 29.0 34.0 (39.0) 153.0 114.0
51st Red 6505 Parkstone YC Guy Kent 11 M 37.0 15.0 36.0 21.0 10.0 (44.0) 163.0 119.0
52nd Red 6190   Felix Gladman 12 M (36.0) 28.0 31.0 27.0 21.0 16.0 159.0 123.0
53rd Red 6424 HISC Beth Llewellyn 13 F 27.0 23.0 23.0 30.0 (40.0) 23.0 166.0 126.0
54th Blue 6144 Essex YC Monty Levell 14 M 29.0 18.0 26.0 37.0 (50.0) 18.0 178.0 128.0
55th Blue 6027 Southwold SC Hugh Walker 15 M 39.0 19.0 (47.0) 19.0 17.0 35.0 176.0 129.0
56th Red 6374 N/A Freddie JONES 13 M 11.0 40.0 40.0 22.0 (41.0) 17.0 171.0 130.0
57th Blue 6449 Royal Southern YC Harry Whelan 14 M 25.0 34.0 25.0 (36.0) 22.0 24.0 166.0 130.0
58th Red 6514 Emsworth sc/HISC Kate Charlesworth 13 F 25.0 (50.0) 13.0 37.0 34.0 22.0 181.0 131.0
59th White 6343 N/A Molly Martin 14 F (62.0 UFD) 25.0 25.0 13.0 43.0 26.0 194.0 132.0
60th White 6640 Burghfield SC Pippa Knights 13 F 33.0 26.0 18.0 34.0 (36.0) 21.0 168.0 132.0
61st Yellow 6229 Norfolk Broads YC Kit Bentall 14 M 19.0 30.0 (44.0) 26.0 22.0 37.0 178.0 134.0
62nd Yellow 6547 Parkstone YC Jacques Kent 13 M 36.0 44.0 12.0 16.0 27.0 (47.0) 182.0 135.0
63rd White 6623 Cardiff bay YC Niamh Epstein 14 F 20.0 24.0 (41.0) 40.0 33.0 18.0 176.0 135.0
64th Blue 6594 Pevensey Bay Sailing Cub Finn Byrne 11 M 15.0 (63.0 UFD) 28.0 9.0 27.0 62.0 UFD 204.0 141.0
65th Red 6626 N/A William Percy 13 M 32.0 17.0 (45.0) 24.0 39.0 29.0 186.0 141.0
66th Red 6484 N/A Isabella Deas 13 F 21.0 12.0 39.0 38.0 (51.0) 32.0 193.0 142.0
67th White 6558 Cardiff bay YC Roisin Epstein 11 F 24.0 40.0 28.0 (46.0) 35.0 19.0 192.0 146.0
68th Yellow 6107 N/A Rory Luddington 11 M (62.0 BFD) 33.0 35.0 31.0 19.0 28.0 208.0 146.0
69th Blue 6282 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC Finlay Ritchie 12 M 33.0 23.0 41.0 38.0 15.0 (47.0) 197.0 150.0
70th Red 1605 National YC Jonathan Dempsey 14 M 38.0 36.0 32.0 16.0 (63.0 BFD) 30.0 215.0 152.0
71st Blue 6432 N/A Oscar Coates 14 M 31.0 36.0 (49.0) 44.0 20.0 21.0 201.0 152.0
72nd Yellow 6551 N/A Elvi Coates 12 F 24.0 52.0 19.0 29.0 (56.0) 35.0 215.0 159.0
73rd White 6622 Royal Lymington YC Laszlo Drummond 13 M (62.0 UFD) 21.0 62.0 UFD 10.0 DPI1 6.0 62.0 UFD 223.0 161.0
74th White 1666 N/A Ava Molloy 12 F (51.0) 31.0 32.0 41.0 44.0 16.0 215.0 164.0
75th Red 255 N/A Jai Mutreja 15 M (62.0 UFD) 31.0 27.0 26.0 44.0 37.0 227.0 165.0
76th Blue 6649 N/A Alice Atkin 13 F 40.0 16.0 42.0 41.0 (49.0) 34.0 222.0 173.0
77th White 6523 Hayling Island SC William Fuller 13 M 13.0 (45.0) 40.0 45.0 42.0 34.0 219.0 174.0
78th White 6512 Royal Lymington YC Darcy ODonnell 13 F 28.0 43.0 42.0 39.0 23.0 (62.0 DSQ) 237.0 175.0
79th White 6615 Royal Southern YC Meri Greenaway 14 F 15.0 30.0 26.0 53.0 53.0 (55.0) 232.0 177.0
80th Red 1636 N/A James Crawford 14 M 29.0 38.0 37.0 (44.0) 42.0 33.0 223.0 179.0
81st Red 6569 Burghfield SC Charlie Knights 12 M 41.0 41.0 38.0 (47.0) 32.0 28.0 227.0 180.0
82nd Yellow 6578 Royal Lymington YC Ruby Coster 12 F 22.0 26.0 50.0 47.0 36.0 (62.0 UFD) 243.0 181.0
83rd Red 1665 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jacob Browne 14 M 45.0 (49.0) 33.0 35.0 29.0 40.0 231.0 182.0
84th Yellow 6576 Itchenor SC Arthur Pattison 13 M (49.0) 48.0 38.0 34.0 48.0 17.0 234.0 185.0
85th Blue 6395 Cardiff bay YC Meg Thomas 14 F 32.0 39.0 44.0 27.0 (45.0) 43.0 230.0 185.0
86th White 6434 Norfolk Broads YC/WOBYC William Keys-Batson 13 M 48.0 44.0 23.0 (54.0) 41.0 32.0 242.0 188.0
87th Blue 6416 N/A Emily Franklin 12 F 44.0 33.0 (55.0) 24.0 47.0 41.0 244.0 189.0
88th Red 5500 Leigh and Lowton SC Alex Welfare 12 M 35.0 37.0 29.0 (52.0) 43.0 45.0 241.0 189.0
89th Red 6415 HISC Edward Judson 12 M 39.5 34.0 50.0 36.0 31.0 (62.0 UFD) 252.5 190.5
90th Blue 6439 HISC/Warsash Jack Ward 12 M 42.0 42.0 (46.0) 45.0 37.0 26.0 238.0 192.0
91st Blue 6342 Draycote Water / Hollowell SC Amelie Renard 12 F 28.0 (47.0) 43.0 43.0 40.0 39.0 240.0 193.0
92nd Yellow 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC Rose Versey 13 F 34.0 35.0 47.0 (55.0) 30.0 48.0 249.0 194.0
93rd Blue 5731 N/A Finn Kameen 11 M 38.0 41.0 (52.0) 40.0 30.0 46.0 247.0 195.0
94th Red 6013 Leigh and Lowton SC Lochlyn Grant 12 M 42.0 43.0 48.0 (50.0) 25.0 38.0 246.0 196.0
95th Yellow 6404 IBRSC Edward Taylor 14 M 26.0 45.0 34.0 51.0 (54.0) 40.0 250.0 196.0
96th White 6517 N/A Tomos Martin 11 M 34.0 52.0 30.0 (58.0) 48.0 45.0 267.0 209.0
97th Yellow 5690 EYC/Otter RCYC Jessica Cunningham 14 F 43.0 (58.0) 43.0 46.0 49.0 29.0 268.0 210.0
98th White 5997 N/A Isaac Thomas 12 M 46.0 37.0 48.0 32.0 (55.0) 49.0 267.0 212.0
99th Blue 6591 St Mary's Loch SC Hector Jackson 12 M 37.0 38.0 54.0 39.0 (56.0) 48.0 272.0 216.0
100th White 6476 Royal Lymington YC Joshua Ayling 14 M 62.0 DNC (63.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 48.0 21.0 27.0 283.0 220.0
101st White 6103 cbyc Sienna Watts 12 F 44.0 48.0 46.0 (49.0) 46.0 38.0 271.0 222.0
102nd Yellow 5370 Ripon SC Oscar Manning 14 M 47.0 (60.0) 33.0 49.0 52.0 44.0 285.0 225.0
103rd White 6394 Parkstone YC Josie Clark 12 F 39.5 50.0 36.0 51.0 (52.0) 50.0 278.5 226.5
104th Yellow 6570 N/A Charlotte Self 14 F 48.0 (57.0) 52.0 56.0 33.0 41.0 287.0 230.0
105th Yellow 6324 HISC Madeleine White 11 F 50.0 (61.0) 55.0 33.0 46.0 46.0 291.0 230.0
106th White 5844 Royal Lymington YC Robby Mayo 11 M 47.0 49.0 45.0 (55.0) 51.0 42.0 289.0 234.0
107th Yellow 6344 N/A Finlay White 13 M 45.0 51.0 49.0 (53.0) 38.0 52.0 288.0 235.0
108th Blue 5664 IBRSC Sam Taylor 12 M 51.0 53.0 (60.0) 50.0 39.0 42.0 295.0 235.0
109th Blue 6382 Cardiff Bay YC Jack Harding 13 M 41.0 46.0 53.0 48.0 57.0 (62.0 DNC) 307.0 245.0
110th Red 6524 HISC Leon Grundy 12 M 43.0 46.0 51.0 43.0 (63.0 BFD) 62.0 DNC 308.0 245.0
111th White 6552 HISC Amelia Browne 11 F 49.0 51.0 54.0 (56.0) 54.0 43.0 307.0 251.0
112th Yellow 1513 National YC Eabha Brennan-Hobbs 12 F 46.0 (55.0) 51.0 54.0 47.0 53.0 306.0 251.0
113th Blue 6446 HISC Samuel Machell 13 M 62.0 BFD 32.0 35.0 62.0 DNC (63.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 316.0 253.0
114th Yellow 6638 N/A Lexa Taylor-Green 13 F 53.0 47.0 53.0 (57.0) 53.0 51.0 314.0 257.0
115th Red 6571 N/A Fraser Smith 11 M 52.0 (59.0) 59.0 42.0 57.0 49.0 318.0 259.0
116th Red 5754 Royal Harwich YC Phoebe Phillpot 11 F (62.0 DNC) 42.0 61.0 57.0 50.0 51.0 323.0 261.0
117th Red 6643 N/A Finnian Keegan 11 M 53.0 54.0 58.0 (59.0) 55.0 50.0 329.0 270.0
118th Blue 6507 cbyc Sam Bourke 12 M 52.0 54.0 56.0 52.0 58.0 (62.0 DNC) 334.0 272.0
119th Red 6246 Bosham SC Oscar Stephens 11 M 50.0 56.0 57.0 (60.0) 58.0 52.0 333.0 273.0
120th Yellow 6306 N/A George McCormick 12 M 54.0 53.0 56.0 58.0 (59.0) 54.0 334.0 275.0
121st White 4630 N/A Jake White 11 M 54.0 55.0 57.0 (61.0) 59.0 56.0 342.0 281.0
122nd Yellow 6231 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ewan Hamilton 14 M 62.0 DNC (63.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 374.0 311.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com