IOCA Spring Championships 2024 - Racing Regatta Fleet

Draycote Water 16th / 17th March

Regatta Racing after Race 6

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Country Code Sail No Club (Sailor) HelmName RYA Sailing Age Last Day (Sailor) Gender (Sailor) R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 6494 NelteySC/RLymYC/RLymYC Zoe Green 11 F 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 14.0
2nd 6271 Emsworth sc Theodore Fox 10 M 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
3rd 6350 N/A Charlotte Davis 9 F 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0) 42.0 29.0
4th 5892 Royal Lymington YC Henry Finch 12 M 4.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (12.0) 7.0 51.0 39.0
5th 5908 N/A BUDDY HUNT 13 M 10.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 62.0 49.0
6th 6646 Warsash SC Max Ellis-Asquith 11 M 11.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 69.0 54.0
7th 6444 HISC/Emsworth SC Felix Palmer Ward 10 M 6.0 (25.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 19.0 1.0 87.0 62.0
8th 5916 St Mary's Loch SC Clarissa Jackson 11 F (17.0) 8.0 7.0 16.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 83.0 66.0
9th 6354 Cardiff bay YC Hugo Thomas 10 M 12.0 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 87.0 69.0
10th 6501 N/A Ayla Griffiths 13 F 9.0 17.0 3.0 (20.0) 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 94.0 74.0
11th 6105 Warsash SC Sam Wealthy 12 M 7.0 4.0 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 7.0 18.0 94.0 76.0
12th 6334 HISC/Warsash Cara Lynch 11 F 13.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (24.0) 4.0 10.0 105.0 81.0
13th 6489 N/A JACOB RICHARDSON 11 M 8.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0) 17.0 22.0 14.0 103.0 81.0
14th 6520 Royal Lymington YC Elsie Hutchinson 11 F (23.0) 20.0 20.0 7.0 23.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 105.0 82.0
15th 6532 HISC Luke Moore 12 M 20.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 (25.0) 6.0 107.0 82.0
16th 6393 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC Cameron Ritchie 10 M (26.0) 14.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 22.0 16.0 4.0 118.0 92.0
17th 6519 Royal Lymington YC Hettie Hutchinson 11 F 2.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0) 21.0 11.0 22.0 117.0 93.0
18th 5556 Draycote Academy/Hollowell SC Finn Neal 13 M 15.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 19.0 10.0 (20.0) 127.0 107.0
19th 5708 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Elsie Munro 12 F 21.0 15.0 19.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 14.0 12.0 141.0 119.0
20th 5725 N/A Claudia Bentall 11 F 18.0 16.0 23.0 11.0 19.0 11.0 24.0 (25.0) 147.0 122.0
21st 5377 HISC Robbie Judson 10 M 16.0 24.0 10.0 24.0 21.0 12.0 18.0 (26.0) 151.0 125.0
22nd 1493 Royal St George YC Zoe OHare 11 F (24.0) 18.0 21.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 23.0 158.0 134.0
23rd 6212 Royal Southern YC Maxim Lucas 11 M 14.0 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 17.0 23.0 20.0 17.0 166.0 140.0
24th 5953 EYC/Otter RCYC Harry Cunningham 12 M 25.0 26.0 25.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 (31.0 DSQ) 19.0 181.0 150.0
25th 6183 Gurnard SC/Thames SC Evan Hannaby 10 M 22.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 25.0 (26.0) 21.0 21.0 182.0 156.0
26th 5988 N/A Camilla Garlick 9 F 19.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 (27.0) 23.0 27.0 192.0 165.0
27th 5721 N/A Annie Batson 11 F (29.0) 29.0 28.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 28.0 220.0 191.0
28th 6196 Cardiff bay YC Daisy Abney-Hastings 12 F 27.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 24.0 221.0 192.0
29th 6497 Bosham SC Florence Evans 12 F 28.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 (30.0 DNC) 224.0 194.0
30th 6307 N/A Oscar Purnell 11 M (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 240.0 210.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com